Faculty & Staff




NAME

POSITION IN SCHOOL

TELEPHONE EXTENSION

NAME OF COLLEGE(S)/UNIVERSITY(S) AND DEGREE(S) EARNED

Administration

Deborah Kost (Mrs.)

Head of School

101

B.S. University of Arizona

M.Ed. Lehigh University

Villanova University - Principal Certification

Yale University - Klingenstein Fellowship

Gina Accardo (Dr.)

Director of Finance & Operations

107

B.S. Social Science/Pre-Law, Colorado State University

M.S. Administration, Central Michigan University

Ph.D Organizational Leadership/Business, Eastern University

Lisa Grabowski (Mrs.)

Director of Enrollment

102

B.A. English
Loyola College

Susy Kim (Mrs.)


Director of Advancement

115


B.S. Chemical Engineering, University of Michigan

M.B.A. University of Michigan

FACULTY MEMBERS

Anna Buddin
(Ms.)
4th Grade Substitute Teacher140B.A. Elementary Education and French, Rider University

Liz Cannon (Mrs.)

School Counselor

8th Grade Homeroom Teacher

114

B.S. Psychology, Franklin & Marshall College

M.S. School Counseling Gwynedd Mercy University

Geralyn Chapuis (Mrs.)

1st Grade Assistant Teacher

131

B.S. Temple University

Colleen Crouse (Mrs.)

4th Grade Homeroom/Lead Teacher

128

B.S. Temple University

M.S. Neumann University

Lynn Daddario (Mrs.)

Pre-K Associate Teacher

126

B.S Central Connecticut State College

Art Education K-12

Louis De Lauro (Mr.)6th, 7th, 8th Grade ELA134B.A. Rider University Elementary Education/American Studies

Mary Ann Edwards (Mrs.)

1st Grade Homeroom/Lead Teacher

145

B.S. State University of NY at Geneseo
Elementary Education

M.S. State University of NY at Albany
Developmental Reading

Mary Beth Flatley (Mrs.)
Campus Ministry; Religion Teacher 6th, 7th, 8th Grades; Social Studies Teacher 6th Grade148

B.A St. Mary's College
Economics

M.S. Holy Family University
Education

Elementary Certification K-8


Kimberly Franzon (Mrs.)

8th Grade Homeroom; Science 6th, 7th, 8th Grades; 7th Grade Honors Math; STEM

125

B.A. Education, Intermediate/Senior Biology and Chemistry, University of Toronto

Honors B.S. Biochemistry, Queens University

Maureen Hamrick (Mrs.)

2nd Grade Homeroom/Lead Teacher

133

B.S. Early Childhood and Elementary Education

M.S. Education with a Reading Specialist Certificate

Meg Hanson (Ms.)

Music and Performing Arts Teacher PreK through 8th Grades

144

B.A. Music Education
Trenton State College

Deborah Koehler (Mrs.)

Library/Multimedia Specialist PreK through 8th Grades

110

B.S. West Chester University

M.S.LS Clarion University

Elementary Certification K-8

Library Certification K-12

Ryan Lynady (Mr.)Physical Education PreK through 8th Grades; Health 6th, 7th, 8th Grades


Athletic Director

111B.S. Ursinus College

Health & Physical Education Certification, K-12; Commonwealth of PA and New Jersey CEAS

Virginia Machado (Mrs.)

Substitute Spanish Teacher PreK through 8th Grades127B.A. Universidad Rafael Belloso Chacin, Maracaibo, Estado Zulia, Venezuela

Mary Beth McGinty (Miss)

Kindergarten Homeroom/Lead Teacher

135

B.A. Early Childhood Education, Holy Family University

Sandy Peters Murray (Mrs.)

Art Teacher PreK through 8th Grades

138

B.A. The College of NJ Art Therapy/Certification

Art Education K-12

Joanne Rosemarino (Mrs.)

2nd Grade Associate Teacher

136

B.S. Frostburg State University

M.Ed. Loyola University

Brianna Seckinger (Miss)

Third Grade Homeroom/Lead Teacher

116

B.S. Special Education/Elementary/Early Childhood

Enrolled at Holy Family University for degree in Advanced Practices in Special Education w/Autism Endorsement

Anne Shields (Mrs.)

PreK Homeroom/Lead Teacher

142

B.S. Early Childhood Education, Temple University

Robert Snyder (Mr.)

6th Grade Mathematics

7th Grade Mathematics

8th Grade College Prep and Honors Mathematics

7th Grade Social Studies

123

B.S. English/Secondary Ed, Holy Family University

Catherine Thomas (Mrs.)5th Grade Substitute Teacher147B.A. Elementary Education, University of North Carolina

M.A. Special Education, Elon University

Elementary Education Certificate K-6, Special Education Certificate

Shannon Visnesky (Mrs.)

Learning Coordinator/Learning Specialist

146

B.S. Elementary and Special Education, East Stroudsburg University

M.S. Counseling Psychology, Holy Family University

Katelyn Wolf (Mrs.)

5th Grade Homeroom/Lead Teacher

124

B.S. Miami University of Ohio

M.Ed with a Special Education certification Holy Family University

STAFF

Dolores Beatty (Sister)

Receptionist

122

B.A. D’Youville College -- History and English

M.A. Villanova University – History

M.S. Gwynedd Mercy University –School Administration

Loretta Littleton (Mrs.)

Housekeeping

132


Tiffany Moser (Ms.)Extended Day Coordinator

149

Susan Santella (Mrs.)

School Nurse

106

Frankford Hospital School of Nursing

BSN Holy Family University

Enrolled in Eastern Mennonite University - School Nurse Certification

Rosemarie Stradling (Mrs.)Secretary to Head of School/Office Administrator

103

Mary Ann Turnbull (Mrs.)

School Secretary

104



Powered by Finalsite