Faculty & Staff Portal

 

FACULTY QUICKLINKS

Below are some important school logins and resource links to help you stay connected to the Grey Nun Academy community.

Amazon Smile

Educreations

Edmodo

 

Teacher Email Login

 

 

GREY NUN ACADEMY FACULTY AND STAFF

 

 

NAME

POSITION IN SCHOOL

TELEPHONE EXTENSION

NAME OF COLLEGE(S)/UNIVERSITY(S) AND DEGREE(S) EARNED

Administration

 

 

 

Deborah Kost (Mrs.)

Head of School

101

B.S. University of Arizona

M.Ed. Lehigh University

Villanova University - Principal Certification

Yale University - Klingenstein Fellowship

Gina Accardo (Dr.)

Director of Finance & Operations

107

B.S. Social Science/Pre-Law, Colorado State University

 

M.S. Administration, Central Michigan University

 

Ph.D Organizational Leadership/Business, Eastern University

 

Kate Wolf
(Mrs.)

Director of Advancement 108

B.S. Miami University of Ohio

M.Ed with a Special Education Certification Holy Family University

Lisa Grabowski (Mrs.)

Assistant Head of School

115

B.A. English

Loyola College

Brittany Kane
(Mrs.)

Director of Marketing & Communications 112

B.A. English & Communication
Cabrini College

Susy Kim (Mrs.)

Director of Advancement

102

B.S. Chemical Engineering
University of Michigan

M.B.A. University of Michigan

FACULTY MEMBERS

     
 
Liz Cannon
(Mrs.)
School counselor

8th Grade Homeroom Teacher

114

 

B.S. Psychology, Franklin & Marshall College
M.S. School Counseling, Gwynedd Mercy University
 

Geralyn Chapuis (Mrs.)

1st Grade Assistant Teacher

131

B.S. Temple University

Lynn Daddario (Mrs.)

 

 

Pre-K Associate Teacher

 

142 B.S Central Connecticut State College
Art Education K-12

 

Mary Ann Edwards (Mrs.)

1st Grade Homeroom/Lead Teacher

145

B.S. State University of NY at Geneseo
Elementary Education

M.S. State University of NY at Albany
Developmental Reading

Mary Beth Flatley (Mrs.) Campus Ministry; Religion Teacher 6th, 7th, 8th Grades; Social Studies Teacher 6th Grade

 

148

 

B.A St. Mary's College Economics

M.S. Holy Family University
Education

Elementary Certification K-8

 

 

Meg Hanson (Ms.)

Music and Performing Arts Teacher PreK through 8th Grades

144

B.A. Music Education
Trenton State College

Taylor Kane (Ms.) Fifth Grade Homeroom/Lead Teacher 124 B.A. Education
Duquesne University

Deborah Koehler (Mrs.)

Library/Multimedia Specialist PreK through 8th Grades

110

B.S. West Chester University

M.S.LS Clarion University

Elementary Certification K-8

Library Certification K-12

Alexandra Law (Ms.) Second Grade Homeroom/Lead Teacher 133 B.A. Elementary Education
The Catholic University of America
Ryan Lynady (Mr.) Physical Education PreK through 8th Grades; Health 6th, 7th, 8th Grades
 

Athletic Director

 

111 B.S. Ursinus College

Health & Physical Education Certification K-12; Commonwealth of PA and New Jersey CEAS
 
Virginia Machado (Mrs.)
 
Substitute Spanish Teacher PreK through 8th Grades 127 B.A. Universidad Rafael Belloso Chacin, Maracaibo, Estado Zulia, Venezuela

 

Mary Beth McGinty (Miss)

Kindergarten Homeroom/Lead Teacher

135

B.A. Early Childhood Education, Holy Family University

Sandy Peters Murray (Mrs.)

Art Teacher PreK through 8th Grades

138

B.A. The College of NJ Art Therapy/Certification

Art Education K-12

Joanne Rosemarino (Mrs.)

2nd Grade Associate Teacher

136

B.S. Frostburg State University

M.Ed. Loyola University

Christine Schuman (Mrs.) Seventh Grade Homeroom; ELA Grades 6, 7, 8; Religion 8th; QUES2T Grades 5-8 134

B.S. Health Studies with certification in Therapeutic Recreation, Temple University

M.A. Secondary Education with Certification in English Education, LaSalle University

Brianna Seckinger (Miss)

Third Grade Homeroom/Lead Teacher

116

B.S. Special Education/Elementary/Early Childhood

Enrolled at Holy Family University for degree in Advanced Practices in Special Education w/ Autism Endorsement

Anne Shields (Mrs.)

PreK Homeroom/Lead Teacher

142

B.S. Early Childhood Education, Temple University

Catherine Thomas (Mrs.) 5th Grade Substitute Teacher 147 B.A. Elementary Education, University of North Carolina

M.A. Special Education, Elon University

Elementary Education Certificate K-6, Special Education Certificate

 

Shannon Visnesky (Mrs.) Learning Coordinator/

Learning Specialist

Learning Lab

QUEST (Gifted & Talented)

146 B.S. Elementary and Special Education, East Stroudsburg University

M.S. Counseling Psychology, Holy Family University

STAFF

     

Dolores Beatty (Sister)

Receptionist

122

B.A. D’Youville College -- History and English

M.A. Villanova University – History

M.S. Gwynedd Mercy University – School Administration

Loretta Littleton (Mrs.)

Housekeeping

132

 

 
Tiffany Moser (Ms.)
 
Kindergarten Classroom Assistant, Extended Day Coordinator, ASE Coordinator 149  

Susan Santella (Mrs.)

School Nurse

106

Frankford Hospital School of Nursing

BSN Holy Family University

Enrolled in Eastern Mennonite University - School Nurse Certification

Rosemarie Stradling (Mrs.) Secretary to Head of School/Office Administrator
 
103  

Mary Ann Turnbull (Mrs.)

School Secretary

104

 
Steve Terlecki (Mr.) Maintenance